Fortinet Compatible Fg-tran-sfp+sr - 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Fortinet Compatible Fg-tran-sfp+sr - 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver

Available: Out of Stock
Wishlist Compare
  • Product SKU: BP02913
  • Category: Fortinet
Rs.39,900.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Fortinet Compatible FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR  10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

 

  • Reach: 300m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Product description

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Fortinet switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Fortinet OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Fortinet Compatible FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR  10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

 

  • Reach: 300m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Product description

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Fortinet switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Fortinet OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
  • Free Delivery
    From PKR 50,000/-
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 7 Days
    Free Return
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    And Reliable Brands